A Complete Listing Of WWE SummerSlam Weekend Events


Credit: Pwinsider.com

As of today, here is the schedule of the SummerSlam weekend events in New York…

Wednesday August 19:
– 7 PM – WWE Night at the Brooklyn Cyclones at MCU Field.

Thursday August 20:
– Five Borough Wrestling in Brooklyn, NY.
* The Young Bucks vs. The Beaver Boys
* Tony Nese vs. Chris Dickinson
* Papadon vs. Brian Myers
* Amazing Red vs. JT Dunn
* Milk Chocolate vs. EYFBO vs. One Night Only vs. Flawless & Lawless

Friday August 21:
– House of Glory at Club Amazura/The New York Arena in Jamaica, Queens:
*Dan Maff vs. Chris Dickinson: No DQ
* HOG champion Brian XL vs. Smiley in Smiley’s last chance. No interference of XL is stripped.
* HOG Tag Team champions Joey Janela & Anthony Gangone vs. EYFBO
* Rey Mysterio vs. Amazing Red
* JT Dunn and Kimber Lee vs. Ken Broadway & Ariela Nyx
* Private Party debut (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen vs. Best Friends duo of Josh Glide & “Good Times Only” TJ Marconi
* “the Ultimate Underdog” Nicky Heat, Jimi Blaze & Rembrandt Lewis of Herbal Affairs vs. “Esquire of Excellence” Matthew Ryan Shapiro’s faction of The Trust (Big Daddy Cruz & The New York Wrecking Krew (Smoothe Blackmon & Chris Seaton)
* Good Hank Flanders vs. Sonya: If Flanders wins, Sonya must become Flanders’ valet, If Sonya wins, Flanders must wear a dress until he wins a match.
* Also appearing are Thea Trinidad, Zack Gowen, Gregory Iron, Danny Demanto and Mantequilla

Saturday August 22:
– 10 AM – WWE NXT panel discussion at Barclays Center with 10AM An exclusive panel featuring Triple H, Seth Rollins, Kevin Owens, Finn Bálor, Corey Graves, Sasha Banks and Byron Saxton, among others.
– 10 AM Bray Wyatt/Dean Ambrose Meet & Greet at Barclays Center.
– 12:30 PM – Randy Orton and PCB Meet & Greet at Barclays Center.
– 3 PM – Ultimate Warrior Day Celebration and Dana Warrior book signing at The Powerhouse Arena in Brooklyn, NY.
– 3 PM – Seth Rollins/Roman Reigns Meet & Greet at Barclays Center.
– – Jim Ross One Man Show at the Gramercy Theater in NYC
– Ring of Honor in Brooklyn, NY at MCU Field
* Mark & Jay Briscoe vs the Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & KUSHIDA)
* ROH World & World TV Champion Jay Lethal & “King of Strong Style” Shinsuke Nakamura vs reDRagon
* IWGP Heavyweight Champion, “Rainmaker” Kazuchika Okada vs “Mr ROH” Roderick Strong
* GHC Heavyweight Tag Team Champions Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr & Lance Archer) vs War Machine (Hanson & Rowe)
* Adam Cole vs. Christopher Daniels
* RPG Vice & The Kingdom vs. ACH, Matt Sydal, & The Young Bucks.
* Also appearing are Frankie Kazarian, Cedric Alexander w/Veda, Scott Moose w/Stokely Hathaway, Silas Young, Dalton Castle, Takaaki Watanabe, Adam Page & Donovan Dijak.

– Pro Wrestling Syndicate at the Starland Ballroom in Sayreville, NJ with Rey Mysterio and Mick Foley
* Rey Mysterio & Habib vs. Amazing Red & Matt Macintosh
* Sabu vs. Fallah
* Kenny Omega vs. Kevin Matthews
* Dan Maff vs Mario Bokara.
*A lso appearing are Mick Foley, Superfly Snuka (health pending), New Jack, and more.

– WWE NXT Takeover – Brooklyn at the Barclays Center
* NXT Title Ladder Match: Kevin Owens vs. Finn Balor
* NXT Tag Team Title Match: The Vaudevillians vs. Blake and Murphy
* NXT Women’s Title Match: Bayley vs. Sasha Banks
* Jushin “Thunder” Liger vs. Tyler Breeze
* Samoa Joe vs. Baron Corbin

Sunday August 23:
– WWE Summerslam 2015 at the Barclays Center in Brooklyn, NY.
* Winner Takes All US & World Heavyweight Title Match: John Cena vs. Seth Rollins
* IC Title Match: Ryback vs. The Miz vs. Big Show
* Fatal 4 Way WWE Tag Team Title Match: The New Day vs. The Lucha Dragons vs. Los Matadores vs. The Prime Time Players
* 9 Diva Tag Team Elimination Match: Team Bella vs. PCB vs. Team BAD
* Bray Wyatt and Luke Harper vs. Roman Reigns and Dean Ambrose
* Brock Lesnar vs. The Undertaker
* Stephen Amell & Neville vs. King Barrett & Stardust
* Kevin Owens vs. Cesaro

Monday August 24:
– WWE Raw at the Barclays Center